跳转到内容↓

隐私政策

AG真人平台网站 process data about our website users. 本公平处理通知解释了AG娱乐网站处理的数据, 为什么AG娱乐网站要处理它, AG娱乐网站的法律基础, AG娱乐网站能保留多久,还有你的权利.

We will always make sure that our employee’s information is protected and treated securely. Any information that we process will be held in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the Data Protection Act 2018 and other UK or EU data protection legislation

AG娱乐网站的AG娱乐网站

AG真人平台网站

公司编号:07347930

Registered address: 进军花园, Westcliff-On-Sea, 埃塞克斯, SS0 0英国石油公司

电话:01702 475443

电子邮件: office@whsb.埃塞克斯.原理图.uk

Our Data Protection Officer is Kristy Gouldsmith and she can be contacted at info@sapphireconsulting.co.uk

When you use our website, we will process the following personal data about you:

  • Name, email, phone and your enquiry via our ‘联系 Us Form’;
  • IP address/ MAC address, operating system, access times, browser information (e.g.类型、语言和历史)和设置;
  • We may receive your generic location (such as city or neighbourhood.

AG娱乐网站为什么需要它?

  • We need your name and contact details in order to answer your enquiry and we process this data with your consent;
  • We need your IP address and MAC address for security reasons;
  • We need details on your operating system, access times, browser information (e.g., 类型, 语言, and history) and settings and location to improve the user experience on our website.

法律基础

By law, we need a legal basis for processing the personal data of a website user. We will process your data using the legal basis of consent and legitimate interests.

同意

同意 is given where we ask you for permission to use your information in a specific way and you agree to this.  Where we use your information for a purpose based on consent, you have the right to withdraw consent for this purpose at any time. 例如, you consent to receive our 新闻letter by email.

You consent to submit our ‘contact us’ form and may consent to receive information from us.

合法利益
We have a basis to use your personal information if it is reasonably necessary for us to do so and in our “legitimate interests” (provided that what the information is used for is fair and does not unduly impact your rights).

例如, Westcliff has a legitimate interest to keep your personal data in a suppression list so that we do not email you again when you have opted-out.  We only rely on legitimate interests where we have considered any potential impact on you, whether or not our processing is excessive and that our processing does not override your rights.

AG娱乐网站处理下面的数据,因为AG娱乐网站有 合法权益:

  • the IP address and the MAC address when you visit our website enables us to keep our website secure
  • keeping your data in our system in order to keep it secure
  • your email in a suppression list so that we don’t email you again by accident
  • details on your operating system, access times, browser information (e.g., 类型, 语言, and history) and settings and location to improve the user experience on our website.

AG娱乐网站会保存您的个人数据多久?

AG娱乐网站保存您的数据:

  • 查询- 6个月
  • for marketing – until you withdraw consent or until we see that you are no longer opening the emails. AG娱乐网站每年都要审查AG娱乐网站的同意书
  • 安全- 1年

AG娱乐网站与谁分享您的个人数据?

  • AG娱乐网站的软件和云服务提供商.

AG娱乐网站是否将您的个人数据转移到欧盟或欧洲经济区以外?

AG娱乐网站不会将您的个人数据转移到欧盟以外.

你的隐私权是什么?

根据《AG真人平台网站》, 资料当事人对其个人资料享有下列权利:

知情权

Provide data subjects with information about the processing activities being conducted.

请求访问的权利

Provide data subjects with confirmation that their personal data is being processed and access to the personal data, 受豁免.

重新认证的权利

data subjects have the right to request to have inaccurate or incomplete personal data corrected

删除的权利

Data subjects have the right to request to have their personal data erased

限制加工的权利

Data subjects have the right to request to the restriction of the processing of their personal data

数据可移植权

Data subjects have the right to request a move of their personal data between organisations

反对的权利

Data subjects have the right to object to how their personal data is being processed

Rights relating to automated decision making and profiling

Data subjects have the right to not be subject to an automated or profiling decisions

For more information about your Data Subject Rights, please refer to the ICO website:

http://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulations-gdpr/individual-rights/

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the ICO regarding any aspect of our processing of your personal data. We would appreciate the opportunity to address any issues and request that you contact us in the first instance.

AG娱乐网站 is registered with the Information Commissioner's Office under number Z2821659.

饼干使用

必要饼干

These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in our systems. They are usually only set in response to actions made by you which amount to a request for services, 例如设置您的隐私首选项, 登录或填写表格.

You can set your browser to block or alert you about these cookies, 但网站的某些部分将无法工作. These cookies do not store any personally identifiable information.